C. Christine Wheeler, Ph.D.

C. Christine Wheeler, Ph.D.

Dr. C. Christine Wheeler, Ph.D.

Bristol Medical Building
305 East 55th Street, Suite 202
New York NY 10022
212-599-2254

NPI Number: 1699013706
License No. 576 (New York)

1971
New York University
Founding Fellow, AACS
ABS Certified Sex Therapist
ABS Supervisor
Presenter, Symposium II, AACS

Born: 11/28/1944
AKA: Connie Christine Wheeler, Dorothy C Wheeler, Connie C Wheeler, Christine C Wheeler

Publications: Progress in Sexology: Selected Papers from Proceedings of the 1976 International Congress of Sexology

As per our records, Dr. C Christine Wheeler does not participate in Medicare program. Non-participating providers are those who have not signed an agreement to accept assignment for all Medicare-covered services, but they can still choose to accept assignment for individual services. These providers are called “non-participating” providers. You might have to pay the entire charge at the time of service.

Contact this professional:

Description

Dr. Christine Wheeler is a psychotherapist and clinical practitioner, specializing in the diagnosis and treatment of disorders of the psychoneuroendocrine systems as well as a licensed Marriage and Family Psychotherapist in the State of New York. In addition to her private practice of individual, couple, family and group psychotherapy, Dr. Wheeler researches, writes, lectures, consults, and provides expert witness testimony in psychiatric evaluation for cases heard before Supreme Court of the State of New York. Dr. Wheeler holds a Ph.D. from New York University. In 2009, she was awarded the Lifetime Achievement Award by The World Professional Association of Health for longstanding research and clinical work. Dr. Wheeler’s charitable work includes serving as the Chairperson for the Grapes for Humanity Global Foundation (since 2003) and as a Member of the Board of Directors for The Little Orchestra Society/Orpheon, Ind. (since 1974).

This professional is in good standing and is a trusted colleague in the study of sexology. If you have been counseled by this professional or currently working with them, please let us know about your experience with a review at the bottom of this profile. When leaving a comment, please use a pseudonym if you feel uncomfortable using your real name.

Share This Information, Choose Your Platform!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “C. Christine Wheeler, Ph.D.”

Title

Go to Top